Northampton School for Boys

 
 

Governance

 

NAME TYPE CURRENT TERM BEGAN CURRENT TERM ENDS
Peter John Bason Appointed* 01/09/2014 30/08/2018
John Alfred Beswick Appointed* 01/08/2013 31/07/2017
Heather Denise Bliss Parent 03/11/2014 02/11/2018
Matthew John Ebsworth Parent 13/12/2014 12/12/2018
Yvonne Edwards Appointed* 01/08/2016 30/07/2020
Alan William Hakes Appointed* 01/08/2013 31/07/2017
Maureen Patricia Jamieson Appointed by GB 04/11/2014 03/11/2018
Mary Elizabeth Kay Appointed* 01/08/2016 30/07/2020
Peter John Loughney Staff 06/10/2014 05/10/2018
Neil John Campbell Martin Parent 02/12/2012 01/12/2016
Terrence O’Connor Appointed* 01/09/2014 31/08/2018
Ian Polnyj Co-opted by GB 01/11/2016 31/10/2020
Angela Jane Shaw Staff 02/11/2014 01/11/2018
Dr Fiona Jane Thompson Parent 03/11/2014 02/11/2018
Alastair Stuart Thomson Co-opted by GB 13/12/2014 12/12/2018
Morcea Antoinette Walker Appointed* 01/08/2016 31/07/2020
Jonathan Peter Webb Appointed* 01/09/2014 31/08/2018

 

* First appointed by Academy Members 1 September 2010

 

Academy Governors' Terms of office - including register of interests

Governor Committees

Committee Remits

Record of Attendance at meetings 2015-2016

Academy members' Register of Interests